• Fast Afghanistan Tourism Visa Service

    Afghanistan Tourism Visa Service

Visa to Afghanistan Requirements

US Citizens are required to obtain a visa before traveling to Afghanistan. If you are not a US Citizen, please check if you need a visa before making your travel plans.

If you are exempted from a visa, please be sure that your passport is valid for more than 6 months.

TOURIST VISA TO AFGHANISTAN

Tourist visas are the subject of complex and highly regulated laws and regulations which differ greatly from country to country. An erroneously issued document can cost you your vacation with your family. Don’t waste time or money. Let our experts help you with the processing of your visa.

TOURIST VISA TO AFGHANISTAN REQUIREMENTS

1. Passport Requirements
Provide your signed original passport book. NOTE: Your passport book must be valid for at least six months from the date of your planned departure and have at least two blank pages in it. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps. We can assist you in renewing or adding pages to your passport.

2. Two Completed Visa Application Form.
NOTE: Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa. The signature on each visa application must be original.

3. Photo Requirements
Two passport photos in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

4. Travel Itenerary
Travel Itinerary for a Round-trip-ticket. Applicants must present one of the following items:

  • A copy of the round-trip-ticket, e-ticket or e-booking
  • A signed letter from the airline or travel agent, on their letterhead, with the itinerary, name(s) of the passenger(s), flight number or cruise information, and dates of arrival and departure from Afghanistan

5. IAG Letter of Authorization
Two (2) copies of the IAG Letter of Authorization for processing your visa.

6. IAG Customer Order Form
Complete the IAG Customer Order Form

7. A letter addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan stating the purpose of your trip with details of your intended activities during your visit and sponsorship information.

8. You will also need to include a financial guarantee Visa.

BUSINESS VISA TO AFGHANISTAN

The complex processing of business visas can lead to serious mistakes and misunderstandings, which can delay your travel plans and result in costly errors. Focus all your attention instead on the business goals of your trip, while we handle the rest of the logistics.

BUSINESS VISA TO AFGHANISTAN REQUIREMENTS

1. Passport Requirements
Provide your signed original passport book. NOTE: Your passport book must be valid for at least six months from the date of your planned departure and have at least two blank pages in it. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps. We can assist you in renewing or adding pages to your passport.

2. Two Completed Visa Application Form.
NOTE: Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa. The signature on each visa application must be original.

3. Photo Requirements
Two passport photos in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

4. Travel Itenerary
Travel Itinerary for a Round-trip-ticket. Applicants must present one of the following items:

  • A copy of the round-trip-ticket, e-ticket or e-booking
  • A signed letter from the airline or travel agent, on their letterhead, with the itinerary, name(s) of the passenger(s), flight number or cruise information, and dates of arrival and departure from Afghanistan

5. IAG Letter of Authorization
Two (2) copies of the IAG Letter of Authorization for processing your visa.

6. IAG Customer Order Form
Complete the IAG Customer Order Form

7. A letter addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan stating the purpose of your trip with details of your intended activities during your visit and sponsorship information.

8. You will also need to include a financial guarantee Visa.

All services are limited to time standards of the Embassy/Consulate business hours.

By sending your application to GTV, you accept our company policy.

If you need one of the above types of visas, please contact GTV at 1-866-727-7362 for further consultation and details.

Contact Us

Do you need help? call us at 1-866- 727-7362 or